Tender for Oxygen Flow Meter Regulator with Humidifier, Qty: 4 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Flow Meter Regulator with Humidifier, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707064 | Ref ID: 126739081).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mi Rooms Items, Oxygen Concentrator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mi Rooms Items, Oxygen Concentrator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Oxygen Flow Meter Regulator with Humidifier, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126739081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxygen Flow Meter Regulator with Humidifier
BOQ Title: Mi Rooms Items, Oxygen Concentrator (V2)
Item Title: Oxygen Flow Meter Regulator with Humidifier
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-09-2025 9:06 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MI ROOMS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulse Oximeter Mini Hand Held Pulse Oximeter, Digital Multimeter, Pulse Oximeter (V2), Pulse Oximeters, Hand Held Search Light, hand held gps, Hand Held Calibrator, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Keratometer, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Searched String: Auriscope Category not avail...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections