Tender for Oxygen Flow Meter, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Flow Meter, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #11) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6423482 | Ref ID: 123596094).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs and consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs and consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Oxygen Flow Meter, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123596094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6423482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxygen Flow Meter
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Oxygen Flow Meter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: DRAIN PIPE FOR AIR CONDITIONERS (Accessories), Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Floor Drain Traps, Special Purpose Telephones (Smart Phone for ICDS) - Poshan Abhi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections