Tender for Oxygen Concentrator Upto 90% Concentration & Portable Oxy...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Concentrator Upto 90% Concentration & Portable Oxygen Cylinder 7000 Ltr, Qty: 1 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068106 | Ref ID: 133092082).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Oxygen Concentrator Upto 90% Concentration & Portable Oxygen Cylinder 7000 Ltr, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133092082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oxygen Concentrator upto 90% concentration & Portable Oxygen cylinder 7000 Ltr
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-01-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Concentrator (V2), Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing (V2), Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Refillable S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections