Tender for Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893486 | Ref ID: 147163782).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair
BOQ Title: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair
Item Title: Oxygen Concentrator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Chair Stairlift, Dental Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Umpire Chair, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections