Tender for Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7569463 | Ref ID: 141866603).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HOSPITAL Equipment, Extraction Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HOSPITAL Equipment, Extraction Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141866603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7569463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL Equipment, Extraction Apparatus
Item Title: Oxygen Concentrator
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-05-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525, Vertical Autoclave, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2), Vacuum Oven, Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2), Digital Blood Pressure Monitor, Laboratory Incubators, Aneroid Type Sphygmomanometer conforming to IS 7652, BPC Flowmeter Wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections