Tender for oxygen concentrator, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

The SINDHUDURG DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for oxygen concentrator, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in Sindhudurg, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755493 | Ref ID: 128364169).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: oxygen concentrator, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128364169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Warranty 12 Certification Calibration report Continuous flow setting 1.5 Maximum Flow Rate 5 LPM Type of operation Countinous
BOQ Title: Smartphone (V2)
Item Title: oxygen concentrator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-10-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Feature Mobile Phones, Mobile Storage Compactors, Smartphone (V2), Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, satellite phone, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer, Solution for conducting CHIP level an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections