Tender for Oxygen closed circuit set, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen closed circuit set, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126493 | Ref ID: 134843639). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4480000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diving Equipment Set, Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diving Equipment Set, Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Oxygen closed circuit set, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134843639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4480000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxygen closed circuit set
BOQ Title: Diving Equipment Set, Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments
Item Title: Oxygen closed circuit set
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 31-01-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4480000
BOQ Title: DIVING EQUIPMENT SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365, Steel Strapping for Packaging ISI Marked to IS 5872, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266 Searched String: ROV with Wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections