Tender for Oxyclozanide 1 gm bolus, Qty: 50 STRIP, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL, ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJBHASHA DEPARMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxyclozanide 1 gm bolus, Qty: 50 STRIP, (BOQ Item #3) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126809 | Ref ID: 134698829).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine for Animals, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine for Animals, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Oxyclozanide 1 gm bolus, Qty: 50 STRIP, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134698829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxyclozanide 1 gm bolus
BOQ Title: Medicine for Animals, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664
Item Title: Oxyclozanide 1 gm bolus
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: STRIP
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE FOR ANIMALS
GeMARPTS Searched: INJECTION, CEFTRAIXONE + SULBACTAM, Bilirubin, Ceftriaxone Searched String: Oxyclozanide 1 gm bolus 1X4 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Etchant gel, BOD Incubator, CEFOPERAZONE + SULBACTAM, Multipara Monitor - Low End, MEROPENEM, High End Desktop Computer, Sutures (V2), Entry and Mid Level ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections