Tender for Oxybutynin 2.5 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxybutynin 2.5 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7610974 | Ref ID: 143473598).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 14 Dglp Pvms Med, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 14 Dglp Pvms Med, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Oxybutynin 2.5 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143473598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7610974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxybutynin 2.5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Re 14 Dglp Pvms Med, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Oxybutynin 2.5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-06-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 14 DGLP PVMS MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer Searched String: Tab Carbimazole 20 mg Carbimazole Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections