Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Oxy-Acetylene Gas Cutting Nozzle, A-32 (1/8 Inch) for Cutogen-5 Cutting Torch(2-Blopipe). Specification:-1. Nozzle Type: A-Type (Cutogen-5 Nozzle), 2. Size: 1/8 Inch, 3. Material: Hard Drawn Tellurium...
Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025
Deadline: 03 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126803550
Notice Ref. No.: 10258569
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OXY-ACETYLENE GAS CUTTING NOZZLE, A-32 (1/8 INCH) FOR CUTOGEN-5 CUTTING TORCH(2-BLOPIPE). Specification:-1. Nozzle Type: A-Type (CUTOGEN-5 Nozzle), 2. Size: 1/8 Inch, 3. Material: Hard Drawn Tellurium Copper., 4. Flow Rate(Operating Pressure):(a)Oxygen Gas: 4.5 bar(65psi), (b)Acetylene Gas: 20 bar(3.0 psi). 5. Weight: 26 grams(min.). 6. Flame Temperature:3200DC. Make:- ESAB/GCE/MESSER/MILLER WELD/MIGATRONIC/ADORE WELD/WITT.
OXY-ACETYLENE GAS CUTTING NOZZLE, A-32 (1/8 INCH) FOR CUTOGEN -5 CUTTING TORCH(2 -BLOPIPE). Specification:-1. Nozzle Type: A-Type (CUTOGEN-5 Nozzle), 2. Size: 1/8 Inch, 3. Material: Hard Dr awn Tellurium Copper., 4. Flow Rate(Operating Pressure):(a)Oxygen Gas: 4.5 bar(65psi), (b)Acetylene Gas: 20 bar(3.0 psi). 5. Weight: 26 grams(min.). 6. Flame Temperature:3200DC. Make:-ESAB/GCE/MESSER/MILLE R WELD/MIGATRONIC/ADORE WELD/WITT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/09/2025 11:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/WELDING SHOP/GKP/HQ,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 80.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections