Tender for Ows Industrial Grade Keyboard with D-Type Assembly, Ows M...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ows Industrial Grade Keyboard with D-Type Assembly, Ows Mouse with D-Type Connector, Qty: 20 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6061796 | Ref ID: 116678690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26500.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D - Shaped Connectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D - Shaped Connectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ows Industrial Grade Keyboard with D-Type Assembly, Ows Mouse with D-Type Connector, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116678690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6061796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OWS Industrial grade Keyboard with D-type Assembly, OWS Mouse with D-type connector
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 24-03-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 14-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26500
GeMARPTS Searched: D - Shaped Connectors, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Needle Free Connector with Extension Tube, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Fire Hose (Type - 2) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), ESD Workstations, Fire H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections