Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Ovh Kit for Master Controller of 1400 Hp Demu/Dpc, Cgl Make, Cgl Material Code:789241012 or Equivalent, Consisting of 08 Items. 1.Complete Cam Switch Assembly Fitted on Main Cam Shaft-01 no 2. Complet...
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116456528
Notice Ref. No.: 04244966C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OVH kit for master controller of 1400 HP DEMU/DPC, CGL make, CGL material code:789241012 or equivalent, consisting of 08 items. 1.Complete cam switch assembly fitted on main cam shaft-01 No 2. Complete cam switch assembly fitted on reverse cam shaft- 01No. 3. Deadman's switch- 01no., 4.Deadman's valve assembly- 01no., 5.Cam switch assembly with 02 nos. fixed & 01no.moving contact- 01No, 6. Air valve pin-01no., 7. Notching lever-01no., 8. Interlocking lever-01no.
OVH kit for master controller of 1400 HP DEMU/DPC, CGL make, CGL material code:7892 41012 or equivalent, consisting of 08 items. 1.Complete cam switch assembly fitted on main cam shaf t-01 No 2. Complete cam switch assembly fitted on reverse cam shaft- 01No. 3. Deadman's switch- 01 no., 4.Deadman's valve assembly- 01no., 5.Cam switch assembly with 02 nos. fixed & 01no.moving co ntact- 01No, 6. Air valve pin-01no., 7. Notching lever-01no., 8. Interlocking lever-01no. [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P4
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2025 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DEMU Shed SEE, ECR Bihar 6.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections