Tender for Overload Short Circuit Relay Tyre Cmsmpm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overload Short Circuit Relay Tyre Cmsmpm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889383 | Ref ID: 130533712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Overload Short Circuit Relay Tyre Cmsmpm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130533712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Isolator switch
Item Title: Overload Short Circuit Relay Tyre Cmsmpm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 20-11-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: general use or surgical tapes, Body Worn Camera (V2), Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Overbed Tables, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation Searched String: EARTH LEAKAGE 50-750M A WITH TIME LAG Online UPS (V2), D.C. Earth Fault Locator Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections