Tender for Overload Relay 30A to 40A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overload Relay 30A to 40A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316055 | Ref ID: 137055718).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Overload Relays For Critical Machines Of Em2 Section, Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Overload Relays For Critical Machines Of Em2 Section, Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Overload Relay 30A to 40A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137055718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OLR WITH 1NO and 1NC CONTACTS_THERMAL OVERLOAD CLASS-10A_RATED INSULATION VOLTAGE-690V CONFORMING TO IEC 60947-4-1_RELAY SETTING RANGE-30A TO 40A_MAKE AND MODEL-LRD340 OF SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC OR EQUIVALENT OF LandT_BCH_SIEMENS
BOQ Title: Thermal Overload Relays For Critical Machines Of Em2 Section, Overload Relay
Item Title: Overload Relay 30A to 40A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Thermal Overload Relays For Critical Machines Of Em2 Section
GeMARPTS Searched: Static Protective Relays, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Printing Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections