Tender for Overhead Led Uv Flood Lamp

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhead Led Uv Flood Lamp in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265645 | Ref ID: 145442026).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Overhead Led Uv Flood Lamp

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145442026

Notice Ref. No.: P2265645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overhead LED UV Flood Lamp with High-Intensity UV-A Illumination for Non-Destructive Testi ng (NDT) 1. Type: Overhead LED UV Flood Lamp with 8 Nos. high-power UV-A LEDs (365 nm) 2. UV Emission Wavelength: 365 ? 5 nm with no UV-B or UV-C emissions 3. UV Intensity at 15 inches (38 cm): Minimum 200 0 ?W/cm? and maximum 8000 ?W/cm?, adjustable through potentiometer control 4. Protection Rating: IP65 or better 5. Power Supply: 110?240 V AC, 50 Hz, complete with ON/OFF switch mounted on the unit 6. Mou nting Arrangement: Suitable angled mounting brackets for overhead installation 7. Power Supply Cord Leng th: Minimum 5 Mtrs 8. Safety and Compliance: The equipment shall conform to ASTM E3022 and ISO 3059 standards 9. Technical Documents: The bidder shall submit catalogue, detailed technical specifications, an d compliance statement along with the offer. 10. Eligibility Criteria: Only Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) or their authorized dealers/distributors are eligible to quote. Valid authorization certificate shall be submitted along with the offer. 11. Test Certificates: The successful tenderer shall furnish valid test certific ates demonstrating conformity to the specified technical parameters and applicable standards. 12. Warrant y: Warranty shall be 18 months from the date of supply or 12 months from the date of commissioning, whic hever is earlier. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 12:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE ELECL. WHEEL CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections