Tender for Overhauling work by changing the bearings of bogie wheel ...

The Office of the Executive Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling work by changing the bearings of bogie wheel rollers and changing the link channels of the gates of hydromechanical plants located at Chaudhary Charan Singh Madhya Ganga Barrage, Bijnor. in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139722370).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Overhauling work by changing the bearings of bogie wheel rollers and changing the link channels of the gates of hydromechanical plants located at Chaudhary Charan Singh Madhya Ganga Barrage, Bijnor. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Overhauling work by changing the bearings of bogie wheel rollers and changing the link channels of the gates of hydromechanical plants located at Chaudhary Charan Singh Madhya Ganga Barrage, Bijnor. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Overhauling work by changing the bearings of bogie wheel rollers and changing the link channels of the gates of hydromechanical plants located at Chaudhary Charan Singh Madhya Ganga Barrage, Bijnor.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139722370

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Overhauling work by changing the bearings of bogie wheel rollers and changing the link channels of the gates of hydromechanical plants located at Chaudhary Charan Singh Madhya Ganga Barrage, Bijnor.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections