Tender for Overhauling Testing Servicing Commissioning Circuit Check...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling Testing Servicing Commissioning Circuit Checking and Cleaning of Max Dna Dcs System of Unit 13 of 2X200 Mw Btps Obra in OBRA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1025057_1 | Ref ID: 117237692). The estimated tender value is ₹ 350860, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Overhauling Testing Servicing Commissioning Circuit Checking and Cleaning of Max Dna Dcs System of Unit 13 of 2X200 Mw Btps Obra

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117237692

Notice Ref. No.: N-OBR////6000007807_00

Tender Value: ₹ 350860

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

N-Obr////6000007807_00
Overhauling testing servicing commissioning circuit checking and cleaning of MAX DNA DCS System of unit 13 of 2x200 MW BTPS Obra
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Obra Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 860
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections