Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Overhauling of Stator and Rotor, Shaft Replacement Work, Bearing Replacement Work Including Testing of Mc- 207142203, 1720 Kw (2306 Hp) Motor, Crompton Greaves Make at Khatpura Pump House under Narmad...
Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026
Deadline: 09 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137535995
Notice Ref. No.: 2025308886
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 9900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overhauling of Stator and Rotor, Shaft replacement work, Bearing replacement work including Testing of MC- 207142203, 1720 KW (2306 HP) Motor, Crompton Greaves make at Khatpura Pump House under Narmada Water Supply Project.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Water Works - MC Bhopal- UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections