Tender for Overhauling & Servicing of Canara Make Transformer Rectif...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling & Servicing of Canara Make Transformer Rectifier Units for Installed at Gail Pata in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350571 | Ref ID: 137911543).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Overhauling & Servicing of Canara Make Transformer Rectifier Units for Installed at Gail Pata category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Overhauling & Servicing of Canara Make Transformer Rectifier Units for Installed at Gail Pata Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Overhauling & Servicing of Canara Make Transformer Rectifier Units for Installed at Gail Pata

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137911543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overhauling & Servicing Of Canara Make Transformer Rectifier Units For Installed At Gail Pata
Tender Issuance Date : Monday, March 16, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST
Tender Closing Date : Friday, March 27, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Friday, March 27, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Monday, March 16, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections