Tender for Overhauling, Servicing and Testing of 10 Mt Capacity Hot ...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling, Servicing and Testing of 10 Mt Capacity Hot Cranes at Park Circus Bps. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMC_986128_1 | Ref ID: 133655592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 149202, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Overhauling, Servicing and Testing of 10 Mt Capacity Hot Cranes at Park Circus Bps.

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133655592

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/ARSM/64/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 149202

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Ws/Arsm/64/2025-26
OVERHAULING, SERVICING AND TESTING OF 10 MT CAPACITY HOT CRANES AT PARK CIRCUS BPS.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:33 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 49, 202
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections