Tender for Overhauling, Servicing Alignment of 132Kv and 66Kv Isolat...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling, Servicing Alignment of 132Kv and 66Kv Isolators of Rangit Power Station Switchyard in Rangit, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_861612_1 | Ref ID: 119784037). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1539928, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Overhauling, Servicing Alignment of 132Kv and 66Kv Isolators of Rangit Power Station Switchyard

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119784037

Notice Ref. No.: NH-RPS-PH012(13)/11/2023-PH/31

Tender Value: ₹ 1539928

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overhauling, Servicing Alignment of 132KV and 66KV Isolators of Rangit Power Station Switchyard
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Rangit Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 39, 928
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections