Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Overhauling, Servicing of 03 Nos. of 2000Kva Transformers & Servicing of 08 Nos. of Ht Breakers of Satpuda Powerhouse
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144874375
Notice Ref. No.: PG_DTL_724
Tender Value: ₹ 2917219.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 58400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overhauling & Servicing of 2000KVA Transformers of Satpuda Powerhouse as per scope of work. The ï¬rm will have to submit the test certiï¬cate for the overhauling work of Transformer from the NABL approved/accredited Testing agency / LAB. 2 1 3.00 Job 11800.00 35400.00 AT Par 35400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2917219.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 15:36
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 58400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections