Tender for Overhauling of Power Transformers during Unt 6 Overhauling

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling of Power Transformers during Unt 6 Overhauling in Parichha, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1027437_1 | Ref ID: 117558256). The estimated tender value is ₹ 715614, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Overhauling of Power Transformers during Unt 6 Overhauling

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117558256

Notice Ref. No.: N-PAR/C/OMC4/EMD1/6000007908

Tender Value: ₹ 715614

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OVERHAULING WORKS OF Generating Transformer, Unit Aux. Transformer Station Transformer OF UNIT 6, 2x250 MW PTPP, Parichha, Jhansi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Parichha Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Jhansi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 15, 614
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections