Tender for Overhauling & Maintenancework of 11 KV Breakers/VCB Panel...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling & Maintenancework of 11 KV Breakers/VCB Panel under 33/11 KV S/S Mohanpur under EDSD Mohanpur under EDD Mohanpur. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142532504).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Overhauling & Maintenancework of 11 KV Breakers/VCB Panel under 33/11 KV S/S Mohanpur under EDSD Mohanpur under EDD Mohanpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Overhauling & Maintenancework of 11 KV Breakers/VCB Panel under 33/11 KV S/S Mohanpur under EDSD Mohanpur under EDD Mohanpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Overhauling & Maintenancework of 11 KV Breakers/VCB Panel under 33/11 KV S/S Mohanpur under EDSD Mohanpur under EDD Mohanpur.

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142532504

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overhauling & Maintenancework of 11 KV Breakers/VCB Panel under 33/11 KV S/S Mohanpur under EDSD Mohanpur under EDD Mohanpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections