Tender for Overhauling Kit for Mani Fold Mounting Cock Ftrtipl

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling Kit for Mani Fold Mounting Cock Ftrtipl in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30263121 | Ref ID: 141095441).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Overhauling Kit for Mani Fold Mounting Cock Ftrtipl

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141095441

Notice Ref. No.: 30263121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OVERHAULING KIT FOR MANI FOLD MOUNTING COCK FTRTIPL, PART NO. 790006151 FOR L HB COACHES CONSISING OF 03 ITEMS. S.NO FTRTIPL PART Description QTY/SET U/M 1. 013701000A O RI NG (10.69x3.53) 1 PCE 2. 006720000A O RING (ID-23.40xWIDTH-3.53) 2 PCE 3. 790003101 KIT FOR ISOL ATING COCK 1 SET i 003701000A RUBBER BALL SEAT 2 PCE ii 003705000A O RING (ID-45.69xWIDTH-2.62 ) 1 PCE iii 001710500A O RING (ID-10.78xWIDTH-2.62) 1 PCE iv 003603000 VALVE INSERT 1 PCE [ Warra nty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 11:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 600000.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 1821.00 Set
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 482.00 Set
SSE/AIR BRAKE/JUWS, NWR Rajasthan 256.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections