Tender for Overhauling Kit for Auxliliary Compressor Type Crc 150 Co...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling Kit for Auxliliary Compressor Type Crc 150 Consists of 11 Items. 1. Obs Piston Rings 60 Dia Pt.No. 022401039 Qty. 01 No. 2. Circlilp Internal 18Mm Pt.No.000917218 Qty. 2 Nos. 3. Gasket 0.2... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LF251016 | Ref ID: 117329310).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Overhauling Kit for Auxliliary Compressor Type Crc 150 Consists of 11 Items. 1. Obs Piston Rings 60 Dia Pt.No. 022401039 Qty. 01 No. 2. Circlilp Internal 18Mm Pt.No.000917218 Qty. 2 Nos. 3. Gasket 0.2...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117329310

Notice Ref. No.: LF251016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overhauling kit for Auxliliary Compressor type CRC 150 consists of 11 items. 1. OBS piston rings 60 dia Pt.No. 022401039 Qty. 01 no. 2. Circlilp internal 18mm Pt.no.000917218 Qty. 2 nos. 3. Gasket 0.25 (case to cylinder) LG 01) Pt.no.00041164A Qty. 2 Nos. 4. Gasket 0.4 (crank case to cylkinder LG 01) Pt.No.00041164B Qty. 2 nos. 5. Gasket 0.8 (crank case to cylinder LG 01) Pt.no.00041164C Qty 2 nos. 6. Gasket cylinder to valve flat Pt.no.00041152A Qty 1 no. 7. Gasket V/P to head Pt.no.00041153A Qty. 1 no. 8. Ring packing 17.5x22x3 LG-02 Pt.no.000521950 Qty. 1 no. 9. Valve finger typle 60 dia as per Drg.No. cylinder Pt.no.000220950 Qty.2 nos. 10. Piston and
Overhauling kit for Auxliliary Compressor type CRC 150 consists of 11 items. 1. OBS pist on rings 60 dia Pt.No. 022401039 Qty. 01 no. 2. Circlilp internal 18mm Pt.no.000917218 Qty. 2 nos. 3. Gasket 0.25 (case to cylinder) LG 01) Pt.no.00041164A Qty. 2 Nos. 4. Gasket 0.4 (crank case to cylkin der LG 01) Pt.No.00041164B Qty. 2 nos. 5. Gasket 0.8 (crank case to cylinder LG 01) Pt.no.00041164C Qty 2 nos. 6. Gasket cylinder to valve flat Pt.no.00041152A Qty 1 no. 7. Gasket V/P to head Pt.no.0004 1153A Qty. 1 no. 8. Ring packing 17.5x22x3 LG-02 Pt.no.000521950 Qty. 1 no. 9. Valve finger typle 60 dia as per Drg.No. cylinder Pt.no.000220950 Qty.2 nos. 10. Piston and [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2025 12:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/04/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/MLY,
SCR
Telangana 22.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections