Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Overhauling Kit for Analog Converter Val
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147505824
Notice Ref. No.: 29260033
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 73610.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overhauling Kit for Analog Converter Valve to KBI Part No.774009 for CCB 1.5 HHP Diesel Locom otives consisting of 12 items (i) Venting Valve to KBI Part No.I46367, Qty/Set - 01 No, (ii) Grooved Drive Stud to KBI Part No.453016, Qty/Set - 02 Nos. (iii) Adjusting Screw to KBI Part No.B83046, Qty/Set -02 Nos, (iv) Compre ssion Spring to KBI Part No.B90525, Qty/Set - 02 Nos. (v) Tappet to KBI Part No.I85432, Qty/Set - 02 Nos, (vi) O- Ring to KBI Part No.B33742, Qty/Set - 02 Nos, (vii) O-Ring to KBI Part No.A40125/4, Qty/Set -02 Nos, (viii) O-Rin g to KBI Part No.B43723/4, Qty/Set - 02 Nos, (ix) Filter Screen to KBI Part No.774923, Qty/Set - 01 No, (x) Chec k Valve to KBI Part No.778934, Qty/Set- 02 Nos, (xi)Label to KBI Part No.U11676, Qty/Set -01 No, (xii)O-Ring to KBI Part No.B73372, Qty/Set - 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 01:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 73610.00
Consignee AMM/DSD/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 138.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections