Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Overhauling of Kepco Make Master Controller Asm Dynamic Brake Unit in Schedule (Y-3 & Y-6 Schedule) of Hhp Locomotives for 03 Years at Diesel Shed Abu Road
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137926140
Notice Ref. No.: M23316325-26RTMaster
Tender Value: ₹ 13200872.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 264000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overhauling Charge in Y-3 (including material Cost and Labour cost) Inclusive GST 18%. 2 2 120.00 Numbers 106349.86 12761983.20 AT Par 12761983.20 Description:- Overhauling Charge in Y-6 (including material Cost and Labour cost) inclusive GST 18%.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13200872.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 16:07
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 264000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections