Tender for Overhauling of Ht Motors

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling of Ht Motors in Manuguru, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_853570_1 | Ref ID: 116406749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1197600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23952.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Overhauling of Ht Motors

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116406749

Notice Ref. No.: HWPM/E-P/NIT/HT-OH/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1197600

Tender EMD: ₹ 23952

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overhauling of 225KW to 1080KW, 6.6KV HT Motors and thermography of HT and LT Motors in Main plant, HWP (M) during 2025-26
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Motors
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 952
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 97, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections