Tender for Overhauling of Existing Irp of Capacity 5000 Gph Along wi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling of Existing Irp of Capacity 5000 Gph Along with Installation of 20000 Lph New Irp Including Routine Maintenance and Allied Day to Day Chemical Dosing with Valve Operation for a Period of 5... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138157 | Ref ID: 132893998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3768719, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75375.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Overhauling of Existing Irp of Capacity 5000 Gph Along with Installation of 20000 Lph New Irp Including Routine Maintenance and Allied Day to Day Chemical Dosing with Valve Operation for a Period of 5...

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132893998

Notice Ref. No.: 26/NIT/EE/TCD-I/AGT/2025-26 - Recall 1

Tender Value: ₹ 3768719

Tender EMD: ₹ 75375

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Overhauling of existing IRP of capacity 5000 GPH along with installation of 20000 LPH new IRP including routine maintenance and allied day to day chemical dosing with valve operation for a period of 5 (five) years, at GSI Office, Agartala 2nd call.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 138157
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/12/2025 14:49
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 75, 375
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 37, 68, 719
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections