Tender for Overhauling of Auxiliary Engine of Ihc 1500 Model 3408

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling of Auxiliary Engine of Ihc 1500 Model 3408 in Sundernagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BBMB_275242_1 | Ref ID: 139829196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7757460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Overhauling of Auxiliary Engine of Ihc 1500 Model 3408

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139829196

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27-WSDSnr

Tender Value: ₹ 7757460

Tender EMD: ₹ 155000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

01/2026-27-Wsdsnr
OVERHAULING OF AUXILIARY ENGINE OF IHC 1500 MODEL 3408
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Bhakra Beas Management Board||Baggi Construction Division No. 1 (Civil Works)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: Engine overhauling of marine engine
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 55, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 57, 460
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections