Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Overhauling of Associated Equipments (Alternator, Electrical Control System, Hydraulic System (Radiator Fan Drive), D.G. Set-11 Kva, Alternator (Coach Battery Charger) & Hydraulic Lifting Platform) Of...
Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133325973
Notice Ref. No.: FCRWC125
Tender Value: ₹ 22848021.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 264300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overhauling of associated equipments (Alternator, Electrical Control System, Hydraulic System (Radiator Fan Drive), D.G. Set-11 KVA, Alternator (Coach battery Charger) & Hydraulic Lifting Platform) of 8 wheeler DETC (Qty.- 04 nos.).
Overhauling of main Alternator Provision of spares required during overhauling of the traction Alternator. 1 b 8.00 Set 391798.76 3134390.08 AT Par 3134390.08 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22848021.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CRANE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2026 11:54
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 264300.00
Notice Documents
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
CorrigendumSlipNo.10toModelSOP2018.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections