Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Overhauling & Assembly of S-4 Engine, Maintenance of Clutch Assembly, Complete Brake Assembly, Hydraulic System, Gear Assembly, Electric Wiring & Accessories Fittings and other Repair Works as Per Sco...
Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025
Deadline: 21 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129104744
Notice Ref. No.: LS_58_WC_FLTREP_25_R1
Tender Value: ₹ 939870.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 18800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overhauling & assembly of S-4 Engine, Maintenance of Clutch Assembly, Complete Brake Assembly, Hydraulic System, Gear Assembly, Electric Wiring & accessories fittings and other repair works as per Scope of Work for Forklifts with M&P No. HP- 1039, HP-1046, HP-1047 & HP-1048 of C&W Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah through Works Contract on Open tender basis.
- Gst @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 939870.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LS SECTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/10/2025 16:29
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/11/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections