Tender for Overall Cost (Incl Gst) for Mdpe Pipe as Per Tender, Qty: 1

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overall Cost (Incl Gst) for Mdpe Pipe as Per Tender, Qty: 1 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884702 | Ref ID: 146705378).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Overall Cost (Incl Gst) for Mdpe Pipe as Per Tender, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146705378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overall Cost (Incl GST) For MDPE pipe As Per Tender
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Waste Container (V3), HDPE Bottles, Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V3) Conforming to IS 14500, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Woven Beds For Vermiculture With...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections