Tender for Over Riding Curved Switch T- 5692.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Over Riding Curved Switch T- 5692. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12255364 | Ref ID: 121942232).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Over Riding Curved Switch T- 5692.

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121942232

Notice Ref. No.: 12255364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing and Supply of Overriding Curved Switches 60 kg 1 in 16 conforming to R DSO Drg. No. T-5692 with Alt. 4, complete with all fittings as listed in the drawing excluding Grooved R ubber Sole Plates, Insulating Liners, Fish Plates, Fish Bolts and Nuts. Elastic Rail Clips, Plate Screws etc . Specification: IRS Specification: IRS/T-10-2025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 17:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 50150.00

Consignee
SSE/PWAY/TD/KHANA, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set
SSE/TD/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100045 - OVER-RIDING CURVED SWITCHES )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: As per Tender Condition. (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections