Tender for Over Lock Machine five Thread, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Over Lock Machine five Thread, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611826 | Ref ID: 142549450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fashion Design Lab, Machine Needle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fashion Design Lab, Machine Needle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Over Lock Machine five Thread, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142549450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Industrial over lock sewing machine three thread safety stitch type minimum speed 7000 stitches per minute differential feed mechanism adjustable stitch length automatic lubrication system needle cooling arrangement presser foot lift minimum 7 mm complete with table motor stand and standard accessories
BOQ Title: Fashion Design Lab, Machine Needle
Item Title: Over Lock Machine five Thread
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-06-2026 10:38 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Fashion Design Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Fashion And Apparel, Books (V2), Computer Aided Textile Designing Software, Designing Software (V3), Wooden Podium, Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), FTIR Technology based Milk Analyser, Advance Technology for Building Protection ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections