Tender for Over Load Relay for Elc 100Lp, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Over Load Relay for Elc 100Lp, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6013859 | Ref ID: 115627070).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Elc 10 Lp Machine, Theft Proof Rifle Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Elc 10 Lp Machine, Theft Proof Rifle Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Over Load Relay for Elc 100Lp, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115627070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6013859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: Spares for Elc 10 Lp Machine, Theft Proof Rifle Racks
Item Title: Over Load Relay for Elc 100Lp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-03-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR ELC 10 LP MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Theft Proof Rifle Racks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections