Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Over Heat Protection Switch
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147633260
Notice Ref. No.: 35262232
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 14480.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Over Heat Protection Switch, for Heater 25 Amps / 380-440 Volt Ac, Operating t Emperature for the Switch Head - up to +130 Degree C, 3 Pole, Probe Length 85 Mm, Diamete R of Probe 12 Mm, Used in Lhb Type Rmpu Ac Unit Coaches, Along with Self-Destroying Type E Xcess Temperature Protector Fusible Link, which Operates at Temperature 130 Degree C, Wi Th Flange, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061-2005 (Rev-1), Suitable for Use in Lhb-Type Rmpu Ac Coaches. Accepted Make : Esti Make, Esti-Schalte Eda 25, or any other Make with Prior Approval of Rdso [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 35
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2026 11:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 14480.00
Consignee JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 60.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections