Tender for Over Head Line Inspection with Video Recording Using Glob...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Over Head Line Inspection with Video Recording Using Global Positioning System. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90257531A | Ref ID: 133520626).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Over Head Line Inspection with Video Recording Using Global Positioning System.

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133520626

Notice Ref. No.: 90257531A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OVER HEAD LINE INSPECTION WITH VIDEO RECORDING USING GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM FOR CURRENT COLLECTION TEST (OLIVER-G) AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO IS/RDSO-TI/00001:2023 OR I TS LATEST VERSION INCLUDING GPS DATA MAPPING INSTRUMENT. THE HARDWARE CONFIGURATION PRES CRIBED FOR LAPTOP AND OTHER ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS IN THE ABOVE REFERRED RDSO SPECIFICATIO N IS MINIMUM REQUIREMENT AND HIGHER CONFIGURATIONS / SPECIFICATIONS IS ALSO ACCEPTABLE IF IT I MPROVES THE OVER ALL PERFORMANCE OF THE SYSTEM. The complete system should be supplied to each consignees given below and should be successfully installed tested and commissioned. The offered price sh ould be inclusive of installation testing and commissioning at the individual consignee's locations. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/01/2026 15:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections