Tender for Over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder .

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder . in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30260375 | Ref ID: 143669415).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder .

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143669415

Notice Ref. No.: 30260375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

33504830: over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder Kbi Make [1117429/1204 V or 11825 16 /1204 Lp] Consisting of 27 Item as Per Annexure -A Kbi Part no 1] B 24037 O Ring =1, 2] B 25 145/21 Shaft Sealing Ring =1, 3] B 25145/25 Shaft Sealing Ring =1, 4] B 25145/26 Shaft Sealin G Ring=1, 5]B 26669 Spring Washer P =7, 6] B 30779 O Ring =1, 7] B 33687/14 O Ring =1, 8] B 337 93/2 Hose Clamp =1, 9] B 33793/6 Hose Clamp =1, 10]B33793/8 Hose Clamp =1, 11] B 53267/A was her =1, 12]B 65557/4 Machine Screw =1, 13]B75404 Protective Cap=1, 14] B 85886/5 Hex Head B Olt =1, 15] C 57231/1 Supporting Roller =2, 16] 464360 Retaining Ring =2, 17] 462767 Snap Rin G==2, 18] 463250 Clamping Pin =1, 19] 465121 Lock Washer =1, 20] B 38079 Collar =1, 21]46625 0 Clamping Pin =1, 22] B 23166 Thrust Bearing Needle=1, 23] B 66529 /5 Breather Plug =1, 24] B 43640 Washer=1, 25] B 65580/ 12 Bellow =1, 26] 466885 Locking Ring =13, 27] 466887 Locking Ring =3 to Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Cg04 Rev.04. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 23:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 18.00 Set
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections