Tender for Over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30253379A | Ref ID: 119463878).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119463878

Notice Ref. No.: 30253379A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Over Hauling Kit for Brake Cylinder Pbec 254-160 Ftrtipl Part no 139800 for Lh B Coaches (To Rdso Spec no Rdso/2011/Cg-04 Rev-3) Consisting of 15 Items . 1. 8484169 Lockin G Plate = 1 No, 2. 138508 O Ring = 1 No, 3. 132005 Spring Washer = 4 Nos, 4. 132014 Spring Pin V Sm= 1 No, 5. 131113 Side Ring "A" Service Brake = 1 No, 6. 138004 below F.S. = 1 No, 7. 131021 Se Lf Locking Cup Nls = 2 Nos, 8. 138005 O Ring =1 No, 9. 120432 Bellow/Drain End = 1 No, 10. 3800 0 Guide Ring Fs= 1 No, 11. 171014 Packing Cup = 1 No, 12. 171006 Side Ring = 1 No, 13. 497300002 7 Clamp = 1 No, 14. Ft0053051-002 Non-Metallic Bush Dia22xdia30= 4 Nos 15. 8884277 Hose Cla Mp = 1 no . [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2025 17:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 824580.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 937.00 Set
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 248.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections