Tender for Over current Relay., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING (DIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Over current Relay., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854590 | Ref ID: 146636757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries and Components for Electrician and Electronics Mechanic Trade, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries and Components for Electrician and Electronics Mechanic Trade, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Over current Relay., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146636757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC
BOQ Title: Machineries and Components for Electrician and Electronics Mechanic Trade, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Over current Relay.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400
BOQ Title: Machineries and Components for Electrician and Electronics Mechanic Trade

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections