Tender for Oven Electrode Drying, Qty: 57 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oven Electrode Drying, Qty: 57 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994971 | Ref ID: 132105765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 626149.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Machines M2, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Screw Compressor Carbide Chain Saw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Machines M2, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Screw Compressor Carbide Chain Saw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Oven Electrode Drying, Qty: 57 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132105765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 626149

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oven Electrode Drying
BOQ Title: Mechanical Machines M2, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Screw Compressor Carbide Chain Saw
Item Title: Oven Electrode Drying
Item Quantity: 57
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 626149
BOQ Title: Mechanical Machines M2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Universal Wood Working Machine Multipurpose Wood Working machine, ATM Universal testing machine, Machine Planer (Wood Planer), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Shrinkage Measurement Templa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections