Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Outsourcing for the Work of Non-Destructive Test (Dpt/Mpt) Work Done at Various Shops at Cmlr Workshop Jhansi .
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025
Deadline: 30 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123760738
Notice Ref. No.: T_25-26_NDT-Test
Tender Value: ₹ 15913857.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 229600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DPT of ICF BOGIE as per Annexure 01 (inclusive of all taxes) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Lifting shop 247800.00 1 1 840.00 Set 295.00 247800.00 AT Par 247800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15913857.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MLR/TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2025 18:05
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 229600.00
Notice Documents
Clarification_regarding_submission_of_Annexure-V.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections