Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Outsourcing of Work of Material Inspection (Dimensional and Lab Inspection) in Material Testing Laboratory of Quality Department
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025
Deadline: 16 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125141366
Notice Ref. No.: MCF-MTL-WC-INSP-25A
Tender Value: ₹ 6725684.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 134500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Outsourcing of work of Material Inspection (dimensional and Lab Inspection) in Material Testing laboratory of Quality Department
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6725684.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CMT LAB
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2025 18:29
Period Of Completion : 600 Days
Bidding Start Date : 02/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/09/2025 15:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 2000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 134500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections