Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Outsourcing of Various Yard Repair Activities at Freight Yard Sta.
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144387683
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-M-Tender-21-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 29129998.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 582600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Examination of complete rake and ï¬tment of S.F. key, Shackle lock with Shackle pin and CP washer against deï¬ciency. Ensuring proper ï¬tment of all APDs and working of ELD/LSD/APM by repair / adjustment. Data Management, PRO noting, materials transportation and allied activities. (Qty Unit is Number of Rakes) 2 A2 86400.00 Numbers 26.42 2282688.00 AT Par 2282688.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29129998.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 18:39
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 582600.00
Notice Documents
Letterforshramikkalyanportal.pdf
AnnexureVIBTurnoverCertificate.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections