Tender for Outsourcing of Triple Refined Free Flow Iodized Salt

The DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Triple Refined Free Flow Iodized Salt in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Coop_139025_1 | Ref ID: 118067401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Outsourcing of Triple Refined Free Flow Iodized Salt

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118067401

Notice Ref. No.: Mfd/Mktg/DCM/ SA-3/2025/1357 Dated 22.04.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Triple Refined Free flow Iodized Salt
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Cooperation||Markfed||MARKFED HEAD OFFICE||MARKETING DEPARTMENT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: Salt
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections