Tender for Outsourcing of Satellite Image Processing and Preparation...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Tata Steel Meeramandali from 5.6 Mtpa to 7 Mtpa, Dist.-Angul An... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.80.2025/132/I/0036/GIS | Ref ID: 117192602).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outsourcing of Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Tata Steel Meeramandali from 5.6 Mtpa to 7 Mtpa, Dist.-Angul An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outsourcing of Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Tata Steel Meeramandali from 5.6 Mtpa to 7 Mtpa, Dist.-Angul An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Outsourcing of Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Tata Steel Meeramandali from 5.6 Mtpa to 7 Mtpa, Dist.-Angul An...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117192602

Notice Ref. No.: 11.80.2025/132/I/0036/GIS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Tata Steel Meeramandali from 5.6 Mtpa to 7 Mtpa, Dist.-Angul and Dhenkanal, Odisha.
Tender Publish Date : 03-Apr-2025
Type : CLIENT
Sale End Date : 17-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Due Date: 17-Apr-2025 02:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections