Tender for Outsourcing of Reputed Agency/Firm for Recruitment Proces...

The MAHARASHTRA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Reputed Agency/Firm for Recruitment Process Software Solution, Biometric Registration, Rfid Technology for Race Event 1600 Mtr I800 Mtr, 100 Mtr of Various Posts on Requirement Basis in... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGPMU_1257093_1 | Ref ID: 131712357).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Outsourcing of Reputed Agency/Firm for Recruitment Process Software Solution, Biometric Registration, Rfid Technology for Race Event 1600 Mtr I800 Mtr, 100 Mtr of Various Posts on Requirement Basis in...

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131712357

Notice Ref. No.: CPNM/STORE/RFID/05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of reputed Agency/Firm for Recruitment Process Software Solution, Biometric Registration, RFID technology for race event 1600 MTR i800 MTR, 100 MTR of various posts on requirement basis in Police Recruitment at Police Commissioner ate
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Director General Of Police, Mumbai||Commissioner of Police - Navi Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections