Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Outsourcing of Manpower for the Work of Amenities (Plumbing and Carpentry), Cleaning of Buffer, Screw Coupling, Computer Work as Warranty Claim, Cmm Feeding, Letter Writing, Material Handling (Non Saf...
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026
Deadline: 04 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133623782
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-M-Tender-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4584823.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 91700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Outsourcing of manpower for the work of Amenities (plumbing and carpentry), cleaning of buffer, screw coupling, computer work as warranty claim, CMM feeding, letter writing, Material handling (non safety items) etc, at sick line coaching depot Rewa
Outsourcing of manpower and material for the work of Amenities (plumbing and carpentry), cleaning of buffer, screw coupling, computer work related to work such as warranty claim, CMM feeding, letter writing, Material handling etc, at sick line Rewa depot including EPF, ESIC, Service charge and GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4584823.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 16:56
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 91700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections